Buses

TRAVEL WRIGHT LTD - TEL: 01636 703813
683 ELSTON - NEWARK ACADEMY From 01/09/16
AM PM
Elston Pinfold Lane 08:04 Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 15:20
Elston Chequers 08:05 Newark Academy (Newark Site) 15:25
East Stoke Bus Shelter 08:10 Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 15:28
Farndon Green 08:15 Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 15:30
Farndon Long Lane 08:18 Farndon Long Lane 15:32
Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 08:20 Farndon Green 15:35
Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 08:22 East Stoke Bus Shelter 15:40
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 08:30 Elston Chequers 15:45
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 08:35 Elston Pinfold Lane 15:46

TRAVEL WRIGHT LTD - TEL: 01636 703813
67 WINTHORPE - NEWARK ACADEMY From 01/09/16
AM PM
Winthorpe Green 08:19 Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 15:35
Gainsborough Drive End 08:25 Newark Academy (Newark Site) 15:37
Northgate Retail Park 08:27 Newark Bus Station 15:48
Newark Aldi 08:29 Newark Bargate 15:50
Newark Bargate 08:30 Newark Aldi 15:51
Newark Bus Station 08:32 Northgate Retail Park 15:53
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 08:35 Gainsborough Drive End 15:55
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 08.40 Winthorpe Lane End 16:00

MARSHALLS OF SUTTON ON TRENT - TEL: 01636 821138
686 BARNBY IN THE WILLOWS - NEWARK ACADEMY From 01/09/16
AM PM
Barnby in the Willows 7.59 Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 15.20
Coddington, Balderton Lane 8.04 Newark Academy (Newark Site) 15.30
Coddington, Plough 8.06 Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 15.38
Coddington, Post Office 8.10 Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 15.40
Beacon Heights 8.12 Beacon Heights 15.42
Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 8.15 Coddington, Post Office 15.45
Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 8.18 Coddington, Plough 15.49
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 8.25 Coddington, Balderton Lane 15.51
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 8.35 Barnby in the Willows 15.56
STAGECOACH
No: 2 WINTHORPE ROAD - NEWARK - BALDERTON From 10/02/17
AM PM
Winthorpe Road Estate 8.14 Balderton - opposite Smith Street 15.19
Newark - opposite Beaumond Gardens 15.27
Fosse Estate 8.21 Newark Bus Station 15.35
Newark - adjacent Lincoln Street 8.24 Newark - opposite Lincoln Street 15.37
Hatchets Lane the Quibells Lane 15.38
Newark Bus Station 8.30 Wolsey Road then Meering Avenue 15.39
Newark - opposite Lime Grove 8.31 Fleming Drive then Alexander Avenue 15.41
Balderton - adjacent Smith Street 8.37 Stephen Road 15.43

School Minibus - Fernwood

In line with the changes to the new school day there will be a 7:50am pick up at the One Stop shop. There are a limited number of spaces available for this service which will be allocated to the younger students in the first instance. The minibus will leave Newark Academy at 3:00pm for the return journey.

June 2017

MTWTFWE
123
5678910
121314151617
192021222324
2627282930 

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories