Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Head of School

Mr A SeymourHead of School

School Leader

Mr S BrownComputingSchool Leader Outcomes & Achievement
Lou CouttsSchool Leader - Business and Finance
Mr C FisherPhysical EducationDeputy Headteacher and PE Teacher
Miss N WatkinEnglishSchool Leader Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Teacher of English

Associate School Leader

Ms N Campbell AsmanArt and DesignAssociate School Leader TLA and Head of Art
Mr A AtheyComputingAssociate School Leader KS4 Pastoral
Mr K CochraneScienceSenior Associate School Leader KS3 Pastoral and Head of Science
Ms A DawReligious Studies Phil EthicsAssociate School Leader Teaching & Learning and Head of RE

Teaching Staff

Mrs N AwanMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs R BeardsmorePhysical EducationHead of PE
Miss J BoyceMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S BushellHistoryTeacher of History
Miss R ClarkeMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Miss S CoePhysical EducationTeacher of PE/Second in Department
Miss H CooperEnglishTeacher of English
Ms S CupitLead Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mrs L CurtisEnglishTeacher of English
Miss A DaviesMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs M EvansDesign and TechnologyAchievement Leader Yr 7 & Transition and Design and Technology Teacher
Miss H Ford-WrightDesign and TechnologyTeacher of DT & Art
Mrs E FrithEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs T GregoryScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs J Hamilton-SmithEnglishHead of NA6
Mr D HopeMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J HuggardGeographyTeacher of Geography
Mrs H Kearsley-CreeGeographyTeacher of Geography
Mr M KerslakeScienceLead Teacher of Physics
Miss H LangfordScienceLead Teacher of Chemistry
Mr D LeiversPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mr S McGrathMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss L MorrisDrama and MusicTeacher of Drama
Mrs E MowatDesign and TechnologyLead Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Miss E MussonEnglishTeacher of English
Mr B NelsonGeographyHead of Geography
Mr J PadleyHistoryHead of History
Miss E PalmerScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs R ParkinsonEnglishLead Teacher of English
Mr J PiperPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mr G RiceModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL
Mrs L RichardsonMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs D RollinScienceAchievement Leader Years 8 & 9 and Teacher of Science
Mrs F RutterReligious Studies Phil EthicsTeacher of RE
Miss C SaundersScienceTeacher of Science
Miss E SmithScienceTeacher of Science
Miss D StanleyEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs H StringerEnglishTeacher of English
Mr A WagstaffeDesign and TechnologyLead Teacher of DT & Head of Construction
Mrs C WaltersBusiness StudiesHead of Business Studies
Ms C WardScienceTeacher of Science
Miss R WilemanScienceTeacher of Science
Miss C WilliamsModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL
Mrs G WilliamsModern Foreign LanguagesHead of MFL
Mr A WilliamsDrama and MusicLead Teacher of Music
Mrs G WillisSpecial Educational Needs Co-Ordinator
Mr J WoolleyMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics

October 2019

MTWTFWE
12345
789101112
141516171819
212223242526
28293031  

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories